The Sketchblog of Arianna Garcia

viernes, 11 de noviembre de 2011

Community: Annie

And finally Annie
haha I really like her...
I'm a Jeff/Annie/Britta shipper
anyway I really like the way her drawing came out (:

Community: Jeff

I Loveee Joel McHale
The soup is one of my personal favorites (:

Community: Britta

She's cool...I really like her (:

Community: Abed

He's one of my favorites (:
I'm such a TV/movie geek

Community: Troy

Now is Troy...hahaha he's hilarious when he's with Abed (:


Community: Pierce

Now is Pierce...not my favorite character...but still (:

Senior Chang

Hahah Chang is so awesome :D
Love him at the Paint ball episode

Community: Ian

Next is Ian P:

Community: Shirley

Love that show!!! anyhow decided to do some characters P:
First, Shirley (:

 Wanted to do a more sloppy style that I usually do P:

miércoles, 5 de octubre de 2011

viernes, 19 de agosto de 2011

Petit Lapin


Mascota para la página (:

Art Nouveau

Para un concurso
For a contest....

Fantasies at Night

another oldie...

Boyish Girl


Petit Demoiselle

Old Drawing....

jueves, 14 de julio de 2011

10 years

Oh my!....just a few hours away.....
I hate finishing stuffs!! & I really like the first times...
first time I read that book, first time I saw that movie...
because obviously after that you already know what happens next...
that's no fun D:
and today....something very important for me is ending...
yep I'm a Harry Potter nerd!!
I was 10 years when I first read the books!! it feels so scary when you realize a decade has pass by!!!
It took me almost 4 years to read the last book...yeah because I didn't want the magic to end...I know
that sounds so cheesy!
but anyway is inevitable...the movie is in theaters today...
so I dno't know how to feel about it....
I guess I'll just cry afterwards hahha...
soo I just wanted to let it out of my mind (:
I'm watching Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows part 2!!!!

Fancy lady


Angry girl

yup....just a little sketch (:

miércoles, 13 de julio de 2011


...just a little Hermione sketch (:!!
1 day left!!! :D

Hi there

So....yeah I'm new at this...
always been to shy to do it ...but mehh I think I need it right now...
you know, talking to a non existent audience (: